2017 Scholarship Winners

Brent Alexander

Marisa Marshall

Cássia F.E. Salvalaggio

Sheena Edwards

João Vitor

Previous Recipients of the WYCUP Scholarship


2016: 

  • Aleksey Stepanov, Russia
  • Jinelle Schulere-Smart, Trinidad & Tobago
  • Pauline Sheils, Ireland
  • Melanie Cleary, Ireland
  • Eric Tumwet, Kenya


2015

  • Henrique D'Azevedo Canal, Brazil
  • Jae Kim, Canada
  • Leandro Hendges, Brazil
  • Lisa Totaro, United States
  • Stephanie Sievers, United States
  • Tanya Brown, Jamaica

2014

  • Emma Avery, Australia
  • Robin Blythe, Canada
  • Carlos Gustavo Alves Ferreira, Brazil
  • Paul Norgrove, United Kingdom
  • Oleg Vakhrushev, Russia

2013

  • Caroline Domanski, United Kingdom
  • Benjamin Janzen, Canada
  • Christopher Morris, United States
  • Eber Ostemberg, Brazil
  • Jenn Vandehaar, Canada

2012

  • Brian Aalbers, Canada
  • Wesley Diniz Alves, Brazil
  • Maire Doyle, Ireland
  • Miriam De Dios, United States
  • Edyta Grzybowska, Poland

2011

  • Yola Charles, Trinidad & Tobago
  • Michelle Coelho, Australia
  • Marcy Lovberg, Canada
  • Edel McKenna, Ireland
  • Tracia Pounder, Barbados

2010

  • Scott Daukas, United States
  • Carol Karugu, Kenya
  • Melia Keller,United States
  • Orla O'Shea, Ireland
  • Cas Scott, Australia

2009

  • Julie Ferguson, Ireland
  • Ross Lanbrick, Australia
  • Carolyne Luvembe, Kenya
  • Jeff Rout, Canada
  • Amy Stanton, United States

2008

  • Joe Agro, Canada
  • Anna Corona, United States
  • Nicholas May, Australia
  • Rachel Milan, Canada
  • Rafal Sokolowski, Poland

2007

  • Elizabeth V. Randall, United States
  • Izabela Rutkowska, Poland
  • Ryan Visscher, Canada
  • Stacey Walker, United States
  • Eleonora Zgonjanin Petrovik, Macedonia

2006

  • Tom Atkins, Canada
  • Alison Carr, United States
  • Anne-Marie Coffey, Ireland
  • Darcy Mykytyshyn, Canada
  • Shoba Gunasekaran, Singapore

2005

  • Sherri Fogwill, Canada
  • Tina Hall, United States
  • Karla Herrera, Guatemala
  • Michael Mack, Australia
  • Sandra Phillips, Canada

2004

  • Glenn Bolger, Canada
  • Catherine Coffey, Ireland
  • Hillary Jalafi, Malawi
  • Dorwin Manzano, Trinidad
  • Irwing Pinares-Silva, Peru

2003

  • Justine Conley, Australia
  • Jeanne Kim, United States
  • Jan Knowles, Bahamas
  • Malcolm Stoffman, Canada
  • Katarzyna Uniwersal, Poland

2002

  • Rod Ashley, United Kingdom
  • John Klassen, Canada
  • Skott Pope, United States
  • Maurice Wright, Jamaica
  • Amy Penick, United States

2001

  • Mary Baxter, United States
  • Grzegorz Buckowski, Poland
  • Bradford Caldwell, United States
  • Lana Catalano, Canada
  • Andrew Leys, New Zealand