Recipients of the 2018 WYCUP Scholarship

Lucas Araújo Dos Santos

Brazil

Agnese María Borgazzi Calvo

Peru

Mambo Hariett Tangu

Cameroon

Carlos Antonio Soratto

Brazil

Robert O’Reilly

Ireland

 

Previous Recipients of the WYCUP Scholarship

2017:

2016: 

  • Aleksey Stepanov, Russia
  • Jinelle Schulere-Smart, Trinidad & Tobago
  • Pauline Sheils, Ireland
  • Melanie Cleary, Ireland
  • Eric Tumwet, Kenya


2015

  • Henrique D'Azevedo Canal, Brazil
  • Jae Kim, Canada
  • Leandro Hendges, Brazil
  • Lisa Totaro, United States
  • Stephanie Sievers, United States
  • Tanya Brown, Jamaica

2014

  • Emma Avery, Australia
  • Robin Blythe, Canada
  • Carlos Gustavo Alves Ferreira, Brazil
  • Paul Norgrove, United Kingdom
  • Oleg Vakhrushev, Russia

2013

  • Caroline Domanski, United Kingdom
  • Benjamin Janzen, Canada
  • Christopher Morris, United States
  • Eber Ostemberg, Brazil
  • Jenn Vandehaar, Canada

2012

  • Brian Aalbers, Canada
  • Wesley Diniz Alves, Brazil
  • Maire Doyle, Ireland
  • Miriam De Dios, United States
  • Edyta Grzybowska, Poland

2011

  • Yola Charles, Trinidad & Tobago
  • Michelle Coelho, Australia
  • Marcy Lovberg, Canada
  • Edel McKenna, Ireland
  • Tracia Pounder, Barbados

2010

  • Scott Daukas, United States
  • Carol Karugu, Kenya
  • Melia Keller,United States
  • Orla O'Shea, Ireland
  • Cas Scott, Australia

2009

  • Julie Ferguson, Ireland
  • Ross Lanbrick, Australia
  • Carolyne Luvembe, Kenya
  • Jeff Rout, Canada
  • Amy Stanton, United States

2008

  • Joe Agro, Canada
  • Anna Corona, United States
  • Nicholas May, Australia
  • Rachel Milan, Canada
  • Rafal Sokolowski, Poland

2007

  • Elizabeth V. Randall, United States
  • Izabela Rutkowska, Poland
  • Ryan Visscher, Canada
  • Stacey Walker, United States
  • Eleonora Zgonjanin Petrovik, Macedonia

2006

  • Tom Atkins, Canada
  • Alison Carr, United States
  • Anne-Marie Coffey, Ireland
  • Darcy Mykytyshyn, Canada
  • Shoba Gunasekaran, Singapore

2005

  • Sherri Fogwill, Canada
  • Tina Hall, United States
  • Karla Herrera, Guatemala
  • Michael Mack, Australia
  • Sandra Phillips, Canada

2004

  • Glenn Bolger, Canada
  • Catherine Coffey, Ireland
  • Hillary Jalafi, Malawi
  • Dorwin Manzano, Trinidad
  • Irwing Pinares-Silva, Peru

2003

  • Justine Conley, Australia
  • Jeanne Kim, United States
  • Jan Knowles, Bahamas
  • Malcolm Stoffman, Canada
  • Katarzyna Uniwersal, Poland

2002

  • Rod Ashley, United Kingdom
  • John Klassen, Canada
  • Skott Pope, United States
  • Maurice Wright, Jamaica
  • Amy Penick, United States

2001

  • Mary Baxter, United States
  • Grzegorz Buckowski, Poland
  • Bradford Caldwell, United States
  • Lana Catalano, Canada
  • Andrew Leys, New Zealand